Sign up for our 10-day Sun, Spice & Yoga Tour by July 27, 2018! Only 5 slots remain.
Top
 

Bhutan Visa

Tourist visas are arranged by us through our local Bhutan affiliate, an official letter is issued upon successful application. Present our official letter at Paro airport for your passport to be stamped with the visa. During your reservation, we will provide you a list of information required such as a scanned copy of your passport photograph and a copy of your passport information pages, permanent address and occupation.

What you’ll Need

  • A passport that is valid for at least 6 months beyond the end of your stay at your destination
  • Your passport must have blank pages for entry and exit stamps
  • A passport style photograph. Electronic visa application is available for certain countries and will require a scanned copy of your passport photograph.
  • When filling out your visa application form, if needed, your contact information at your destination should be filled out as:

          Address at destination: the name and address of the first hotel

         Telephone Number: the telephone number of the first hotel

        Email Address: your email address