Sign up for our 10-day Sun, Spice & Yoga Tour by July 27, 2018! Only 5 slots remain.
Top

Tourist Visa Information For Our Destinations

The following tourist visa information has been compiled for your reference.  Please refer to the websites noted below for the current information as laws and regulations can change at any time.

You should have:

  • A passport that is valid for at least 6 months beyond the end of your stay at your destination
  • Your passport must have blank pages for entry and exit stamps
  • A passport style photograph. Electronic visa application is available for certain countries and will require a scanned copy of your passport photograph.
  • When filling out your visa application form, if needed, your contact information at your destination should be filled out as:

           Address at destination: the name and address of the first hotel

           Telephone Number: the telephone number of the first hotel

           Email Address: your email address

 

Bhutan

India

Nepal

Oman

Sri Lanka

United Arab Emirates (UAE)