Father’s Day Offer – Special Discount for the Ultimate Dad-approved Tours
Top
 

Oman Tourist Visa

United States of America passport holders do not require a tourist visa in advance to visit Oman. Simply disembark your flight at Muscat International Airport and proceed to one of the Currency Exchange counter to pay for the visa fee for a 30-day tourist visa, then proceed to Immigration and present the receipt. The visa fee can be paid in cash in US dollars (about US$50 to $60 depending on exchange rate).

For further details visit:

https://evisa.rop.gov.om

 

Required Material

You should have:

  • A passport that is valid for at least 6 months beyond the end of your stay in Oman
  • Your passport must have blank pages for entry stamps
  • A confirmed round-trip or onward airline ticket